Staff

Meadow Primary works in four-phase groups, Early Years (Year R ), KS1 (Years 1 and  2), Lower KS2 (Years 3 and 4) and upper KS2 (Years 5 and 6). If you would like to arrange a meeting please contact the office on 020 8393 4839.


Senior Leadership Team

Head of School Ms L Benardout
Deputy Head / EYFS Phase Leader Miss S Levers
Assistant Head / Key Stage 1 Phase Leader / Year 1 Teacher  Mrs M Gerrie
Key Stage 2 Phase Leader / Year 3 Teacher Mr P Jelley
Key Stage 2 Phase Leader / Year 5 Teacher Mrs C Cooper
Year 4 Teacher / SENCO - Inclusion Leader Mrs K Andrews

 

Year Group Teachers

Reception Teacher* Miss N Speer
Reception Teacher Miss K McMillan
Reception Teacher Miss W Y Yeung
Year 1 Teacher* Mrs M Gerrie* / Miss V Archer
Year 1 Teacher Miss L Althorp
Year 1 Teacher Miss L Wood
Year 2 Teacher* Mrs J Crump/ Miss R Abbott
Year 2 Teacher Miss C Devereaux / Miss Z Gould*
Year 2 Teacher Miss A Hurst
Year 3 Teacher* Mr P Jelley
Year 3 Teacher Mrs S Mockler
Year 3 Teacher Mrs M Smith
Year 4 Teacher* Mr L Dunant
Year 4 Teacher Mrs K Andrews
Year 4 Teacher Miss C Lovett-Earles
Year 5 Teacher* Mrs C Cooper / Mrs K Bhatt
Year 5 Teacher Mrs E Bull
Year 5 Teacher Miss A Nicholson-Best
Year 6 Teacher* Mrs A Grant
Year 6 Teacher Miss G Conlin
Year 6 Teacher Miss E Clark
* Year Group Leader  

 

Learning Support Assistants

Miss A Andrews
Mrs A Baker
Miss G Behenna
Mrs R Bhatt
Mrs N Carthew
Dr R Collinson
Mrs A Conlin (ELSA)
Mrs V Cooper
Mrs D Corrie
Mrs R Dyer
Miss R Ede
Mrs J Hamilton
Mrs C Harris
Mrs J Hayland
Mrs C Lacey
Mrs J O'Grady
Mrs H Poles
Mrs A Pratheepan
Miss C Wills

 

HLTA

Mrs A Bharj
Miss A Findlay
Mrs Z Haddon
Mrs K Huszar
Mrs K Irvine
Mrs J Ludwig
Mrs J Roberts

 

Admin Staff

Mrs A Head
Mrs C Jeffery
Mrs H Penge
Mrs E Sparling
Mrs C Smith
Miss K Wilson
Mrs M Egan

 

IT Technician

Mr M Mann

 

Caretaker/Cleaners

Mr M Roy
Mr J Dennis
 
Mrs K Best
Mrs J Bundfuss
Mrs S Newman
Miss J Smith
Mrs F Taylor
Mrs L Tickner
Mrs N Varndell

 

Business Managers

Mrs L Histed (Premises, Facilities and Health & Safety)

Line Management: Premises and Cleaners

Mrs S Stubbings (HR, Finance and Admin)

Line Management: Admin and IT

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs G Behenna
Miss K Best
Mrs A Bharj
Mrs R Bhatt
Mrs J Bundfuss
Mrs N Carrington
Mrs N Carthew
Dr R Collinson
Mrs A Conlin
Mrs V Cooper
Mrs D Corrie
Mrs R Dyer
Miss R Ede
Mrs M Egan
Mrs S Gherardini
Mrs K Goldsmith
Mrs Z Haddon
Miss V Hambleton
Mrs A Harris
Mrs J Hayland
Miss S Hill
Mrs C Lacey
Miss E Nash
Mrs S Newman
Mrs J O'Grady
Mrs K Patel
Mrs H Poles
Mrs A Pratheepan
Mrs F Taylor
Mrs H Taylor
Miss S Toth
Mrs N Varndell
Mrs K Wilson

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×